Heather Alexander (and Laura Zarrin, Illus.): Wallace and Grace Take the Case; Wallace and Grace and the Cupcake Caper

Avi: The Unexpected Life of Oliver Cromwell Pitts

Gordon Ball: On Tokyo’s Edge: Gaijin Tales from Postwar Japan

Madison Smartt Bell: Behind the Moon

Janet Benton: Lilli de Jong

Andrew Blauner (Ed.): In Their Lives: Great Writers on Great Beatles Songs

Philip Caputo: Some Rise by Sin

Rebecca Chace (and Kacey Schwartz, Illus.): June Sparrow and the Million-Dollar Penny

Lee Child: No Middle Name: The Complete Collected Jack Reacher Short Stories

Rachel Cohn: Kill All Happies

James Curtis: Last Man Standing: Mort Sahl and the Birth of Modern Comedy

Mary V. Dearborn: Ernest Hemingway: A Biography

Joshua Ferris: The Dinner Party

Michael Frank: The Mighty Franks: A Memoir

David Fulmer: Jass

Jonathan Gould: Otis Redding: An Unfinished Life

Chris Grabenstein (and Brooke Allen, Illus.): Beach Party Surf Monkey

Paula Hawkins: Into the Water

Kerry Hemms:Teacher's Field Guide: 7 Truths about Teaching to Help You Start Off Strong, Avoid Burnout, and Stay in Love with Teaching

John Herzog: A Billion to One

Fenton Johnson: Everywhere Home: A Life in Essays

Victoria Kann: Peterrific

Christina Baker Kline (and Sarah Thomson): Orphan Train Girl (Young Readers’ Edition)

Gordon Korman: Restart

Gail Carson Levine: The Lost Kingdom of Bamarre

Janet Taylor Lisle: Quicksand Pond

Sarah Darer Littman: Fairest of Them All

Stacy McAnulty (and Lissy Marlin, Illus.): Goldie Blox Rules the School

Kimberly McCreight: The Scattering

Marissa Moss: Last Things: A Graphic Memoir of Loss and Love

Leslea Newman (and Maria Mola, Illus.): Sparkle Boy

Peggy O’Neal Peden: Your Killin’ Heart

Laura Pedersen (and Penny Weber, Illus.): Wanda’s Better Way

Mark Pendergrast: City on the Verge: Atlanta and the Fight for America’s Urban Future

Nathaniel Philbrick (and Wendell Minor, Illus.): Ben’s Revolution: Benjamin Russell and the Battle of Bunker Hill

Randall Platt: The Girl Who Wouldn’t Die

Chris Raschka: The Doorman’s Repose

Jonathan Rinzler: All Up

Candace Robb: A Twisted Vengeance

Natalie Robins: The Untold Journey: The Life of Diana Trilling

Peter Rock: Spells: A Novel Within Photographs

Andrew Roe: Where You Live

Gary J. Rose: Hitting Rock Bottom: New Beginnings for At-risk Youth

Andria Warmflash Rosenbaum (and Deirdre Gill, Illus.): Trains Don’t Sleep

Richard Russo: Trajectory

Sandra Scofield: Swim: Stories of the Sixties

Judy Reene Singer: In the Shadow of Alabama

Scott Turow: Testimony

Ayelet Waldman (and Michael Chabon) (Eds.): Kingdom of Olives and Ash: Writers Confront the Occupation

Hans Wilhelm: Little Whale in Deep Trouble: A Story Inspired by a True Event

Members, if you have a book coming out in the month of May, please contact us so we can add it to the list!